Home > The Dolphin’s Notebook

The Dolphin’s Notebook

Posted by Joyce Rhyne on 16 Mar 17 - 0 Comments

Citizens of the Week at Port O’Connor School Week ending February 17: PreK- Aaliyah Chavez; K- Eli Busby; 1st- Bradley Eure; 2nd- Aubrey Ragusin; 3rd- Alex Lopez; 4th- Jackie Gutierrez; 5th- Aislin Guzman Week ending February 24: PreK- Bryce Sandy; K- Mimi Mezzell; 1st- Abygail Gonzales; 2nd- Shaneesa Mallory; 3rd- Layne Brown; 4th- Eben Smith; […]

Citizens of the Week

Posted by Joyce Rhyne on 16 Feb 17 - 0 Comments

Citizens of the Week at Port O’Connor School Week ending January 20: PreK- Kolt Leiker; K- Clara Stryker; 1st- Remington Eure; 2nd- Nicholas Ragusin; 3rd- Blake Bowman; 4th- Alex Mallory; 5th- Matthew Stapp Week ending January 27: PreK- Isaiah Ochoa; K- Addilynn Ruddick; 1st- Enola Walton; 2nd- Landon Jones; 3rd- Rowan Holley; 4th- Justice Epley; […]

The Dolphin’s Notebook

Posted by Joyce Rhyne on 19 Jan 17 - 0 Comments

Citizens of the Week at Port O’Connor School Week ending January 6:  PreK- Ana Brown; K- Dalton Fowler; 1st- Corbin Washburn; 2nd- Mato Sanchez; 3rd- Kamyla Guzman; 4th- Alexandra Mallory; 5th- Annabelle Thurman Week ending January 13: PreK- Audrey Breedlove; K- Madden Guevara; 1st- Leon Hill; 2nd- Shaneesa Mallory; 3rd- Kathrine Mezzell; 4th- Antonio Gloria; […]

Students of the Week

Posted by Joyce Rhyne on 15 Dec 16 - 0 Comments

Citizens of the Week at Port O’Connor School Week ending Nov. 18: PreK- Timothy Reneau; K- Haiden Dean; 1st- Abygail Gonzales; 2nd- Matilyn Gibson; 3rd- Blake Bowman; 4th- Keegan Short; 5th- Dylan Ramirez Week ending December 2:  PreK- Oliver Busby; K- Emma Sanchez; 1st- Tadam Hamilton; 2nd- Connor Ferrell; 3rd- Jaydin Rhoads; 4th- Stephen Bowman; […]

The Dolphin’s Notebook

Posted by Joyce Rhyne on 17 Nov 16 - 0 Comments

Citizens of the Week at Port O’Connor School Week ending October 21: PreK- Camren Hime; K- Marcos Blanco; 1st- Christian Gutierrez; 2nd- Connor Ferrell; 3rd- Emily Ferrell; 4th- Keegan Short; 5th- Alexzaria Lopez Week ending October 28: PreK- Blaklei Ruddick; K- Madden Guevara; 1st- Audrey Rhoads; 2nd- Aubrey Ragusin; 3rd- Layne Brown; 4th- Hagen Rhoads; […]

Untitled Document Visit Port O'Connor Chamber of Commerce