Honors at Seadrift School

Archived in the category: General Info, School News
Posted by Joyce Rhyne on 15 Jun 17 - 0 Comments

Seadrift School Maintained Straight A’s for the Year

First Grade – Gaige Cady, Saige Carter, Izabella Chatham, Riley Dworaczyk, Brennan Gregory, Olivia Hunt, Liam Key, Marcus Moncrief, Brylie Penney, Ava Salazar, Riley Saylors, Evelyn Scroggins, Karley Sexton Mohon and Kiley Sexton Mohon

Second Grade – Clay Brumfield, Kayden Garza, Keegan Goode, Alexis Green, Brice Petrisky, Ashton Sternadel, Callum Taylor and Lorena Torres

Third Grade – Angel Galeana, Zoey Henning and Jaxson Key

Fourth Grade – Maci Bryan and Briley Christensen

Fifth Grade – Andrea Hataway

Straight AB’s for the Year

First Grade – Christopher Barcenas, Nikolas Clayton, Talen Henson, Anna Nguyen, Ethan Rodriguez and Tatum Semmler

Second Grade – Kendell Cady, Zoe Canchola, Briley Clark, Aspen Crittenden, Jason Joines, Hunter McGill and Cash Shirhall

Third Grade – Baylee Bates, Jada Dean, Kylee Gray, Christina Ragusin and Kyle Staggs

Fourth Grade – Jasmin Banda, Taylor Blevins, McKenna Boedeker, Brilee Crittenden, Layton Davenport, Braylyn Galloway, Phong Hoang, Natalie Hunt, Draven Maldonado, Dillon Morales, Trevon Ragusin and Ethan Saenz

Fifth Grade – Rhiannon James, Trinity Morgan, Jonathan Nguyen, Morgan Russell, Tyler Salinas and Natalia Zarate

Sixth Grade – Isabella Arriaga, Tres Canales, Andromeda Gilliland, Leah Lucey, Ayden Maddux, Jacob Nguyen and Hector Perez

Seventh Grade – Evan Clifton, Noah Estrada, Maritza Jaramillo and Jayda Nguyen

Eighth Grade – Malachi Arriaga, Caleb Lehtinen, Fernie Mendez, Franklin Murcia Rivera and Jason Nguyen

4th 9 Weeks A Honor Roll

First Grade: Gaige Cady, Saige Carter, Nickolas Clayton, Riley Dworaczyk, Brennan Gregory, Talen Henson, Olivia Hunt, Liam Key, Marcus Moncrief, Anna Nguyen, Brylie Penney, Ethan Rodriguez, Ava Salazar, Riley Saylors, Evelyn Scroggins, Tatum Semmler, Karley Sexton Mohon and Kiley Sexton Mohon.

Second Grade: Clay Brumfield, Kendell Cady, Zoe Canchola, Aspen Crittenden, Caden Garza, Alexis Green, Hunter McGill, Brice Petrisky, Ashton Sternadel, Amaya Stringo, Callum Taylor, Evan Tompkins and Lorena Torres.

Third Grade: Baylee Bates, Jada Dean, Angel Galeana, Kylee Gray, Zoey Henning and Jaxson Key.

Fourth Grade: Maci Bryan and Briley Christensen.

Fifth Grade: Andrea Hataway, Trinity Morgan, Jonathan Nguyen and Morgan Russell.

Sixth Grade: Ayden Maddux and Jacob Nguyen.

Seventh Grade: Evan Clifton and Maritza Jaramillo

Eighth Grade:
Caleb Lehtinen and Jason Nguyen.

A/B Honor Roll for the 4th 9 weeks

First Grade: Christopher Adame, Juan Banda, Christopher Barcenas, Izabella Chatham, Wyatt Eastlick, Autumn Hernandez, Conner Tompkins and Kailey Treumer.

Second Grade: Marisol Banda, Briley Clark, Colten Evans, Jason Joines, Chance Lewis, Gunner Martinez and Cash Shirhall.

Third Grade: Sarah Armbruster, Kingston Cady, Yuliana Hernandez, Dayz Hinds, Logyn Middaugh, Matthew Morgan, Christina Ragusin and Kyle Staggs.

Fourth Grade: Taylor Blevins, McKenna Boedeker, Brilee Crittenden, Layton Davenport, Braylyn Galloway, Natalie Hunt, John Jacobs, Draven Maldonado, McKenzie Moncrief, Sabrina Nguyen, Trevon Ragusin, Ethan Saenz, Audrie Wesley and Derrick Youngblood.

Fifth Grade: Eric Anzaldua, Blake Bundrick, David Cano, Rhiannon James, BreAnn Kelly, Kaitlyn Lashley, Edgar Munoz, Braeden Ragusin, Sydney Rasmussen, Mia Salazar, Tyler Salinas, Phillip Vazquez, Penelope Wymer and Natalia Zarate.

Sixth Grade: Isabella Arriaga, Keaton Cady, Tres Canales, Allison Fowler, Kaelyn Garcia, Eda Gilliland, Kathy Huerta, Leah Lucey, Mercadee Owen, Hector Perez, Tim Pham and Nate Saenz.

Seventh Grade: Tyler Cobb, Ellie Cowan, Lysette Estrada, Noah Estrada and Jayda Nguyen.

Eighth Grade: Alex Flood, Jamie Martinson, Fernie Mendez, Franklin Rivera, Kristopher Salinas and Joseph White.

Leave a Reply

Untitled Document Visit Dolphin Talk